Tuesday, July 14, 2009

pangkor trip

we went pangkor on friday n came on sunday
it was ok lah fun! bt i learnt to overcome shyness kinda 40% actually! normally when m goofy n stuff itz cuz there is atleast 1 person there hu i am totally comfy around so if like therz a group n no 1 there m 100% comfortable around! thn pple think m emo? hahah :p
any1 on saturday i actually overcame some shyness and sung "flying without wingz" by westlife at karaoke! went with josie, ruvi, mengkin, willy n some otherz! it was the last song n i cnt believe i actually sung! hahaha
so anyway it was an apartment! shared with like 10 other gulz! bt my room had kristin!
the food ok
the island hopping was crezy bt we saw cool islandz the guy in our boat stoped it, got of into the ocean n came back with a freaking disgusting water slug! ewwwww much :p
so yea we freaked out he thrw it in the guyz boat where it died n all the stuf inside it came out! ew right? :P
i am at a cyber cafe n well i have 4 minz left so cnt write much
my freaking pc not working! sux! so cnt put the picz up :(! bt u go my facebook cn c them! on tagged picz of me! :)

Thursday, July 2, 2009


omg i cn finaly update this bloody blog
i have been sooooo bzy with exams u knw! stressing
n i am packing to go back home
to watch the go to youtube n type "sayfol international school-marigold cheerleading"
the dance was succesful n i was happy
i cnt put the picz up cuz m relly lazy so u cn go to my facebook page n check out the albumz! everything is there1
i jst finished my exams today! m happy
i have like planned my holz! gonna chill!
i leave malaysia on the 4th of august n m really happy


Friday, June 5, 2009

pc is sooo stupid these days

ahhh i have sooooo much to write like soo much has been going on lately bt ma stupid computer at home is not working soooo yea have to go cyber cafe which freakn sux!! 2 buckz for an hour-haha
we won cheerleading for spurts day n the vids r on youtube just type "sayfol international school-marigold cheerleading"-lol-our pyramid was ok! half 1 tho :)
yea got some medals-bla bla
been workn on our literature project-acting
m petrucio,. we did it today-i got 18 outta 20 :)
this is not official-when ma pc starts to work ill put all the sports day picz up n all of tht! :)
pray it workz! :0

Thursday, May 21, 2009

round up/rainy day!

havent updated in a while-sigh
assesments have been going on this weeek! accountz was bad-i slept-lol..............maths was goood-i cudent believe i studied to a point where i actually begun to like it n i actually passed! actually passed! i was ssooooooooo happy! bt its just assesments! i gotta aim to pass finals T.T :(
anyway.....tag-of war finals is tmrw n well it rained cats n dogs today so like duh! if they let us do it on sliper groundz-sooooo not fair!! :(....t if we get the dry side n tulip da slipery thn its fair-ahahha
today for marchpass, we went out to part n practice our marchin steps n v realyzed how dead marigold is when marching! gosh! flag bearer is ram n he doesnt scream, they marchers r nt enthusiastic-gooooodnesss!! tsk tsk wonder v looooosing :)
for activities we had fitness-lol-n played musical chair where dose hu dident get seats had to dance with each other-2 eliminated at a time babooons ruined the day! :p
anyway....this week n last week i have been realyzing wot true frendz r n i realyzed how much i miss my 4 best friends in the whole world! nejra, nora and doreen!! :'(......
n ow yea today i sed it rained right, i had to walk in the rain home, was supose to go with nau wen it stopped bt 1st she sed going with miss sima thn later she sed with yestoors frend or wtv-so yea....walked alone home, raining, came home cold, tired n shivering n sick! n due to the thunder cudent shower :(
havent watched american this week which sux bt pple told me kris won which i h8 cuz i wanted to b surpised-lol-sigh! wtv lor!
on saturday v have practice from 8.00 am till evening-aghhhhhhhhh!!! :p
ow yea v have to do this cheer routine tooo infront of sayfol n its sooo aghhhh-lol
shervina dnt wanna do even-lol
we saw tulip's cheer routine-n gosh they r gooood-hahha
bt in the dance sectioon-v dominate (A) :)
we'll c wot happenz

Monday, May 11, 2009

sports finals

ater a tired day! ruki lying down so tired! haha! she duno i even took this :p

mr rama sitting like a king on his stool! plastic chair actually! :p

oranit-heheh! she might kill me for puting this up! :p
srishti n bianca were tht bored! so played arm wrexling! i relly duno hu won! ;p....ranya luking so emo behind-haha-kidding-she was staring at smthn!:p
bianca-from south africa :p

long jump! boys division! :p
srishti being emo! haha! kidding! hiding frm cam n nxt to her is ranya from sudan! :p

oranit! thers a very good xplanation y she is in sayfol football team jersey! haha! c below! :p

bro after jumping! walking back! n richard on far left with the red hat! n idk middle one name n behind ma bro idk hu tht is! :p

random pple playing long jump!! :p

main story:-
today we had long jump n short pu! 2 our of the 3 field events! today was finals!
i was in short put n long jump!
came to skool had cheerleading till 8.50 n wenT!
well oranit, anjellyne n patricia of yr 9 were in sayfol boys football team jersey becuz they forgot to bring their own p.e uniform n u had to have some kind of sports wear with sayfol on it to go to kampung pandang (or wtv the hekc its called :p) to participate!!! c n they had no choice! had to take those outifts! illyana refused to wear them so yea she dident go! bt v did! they dident wanna at 1st bt no choice mah! either tht or stay at sayfol n dread studyn :p
so they came n yea! we went!
at the event i chatted with nicole pretty much all day!
yea long jump was ok! for 1st one did bad, 2nd try i got really far bt stupidly lyed back n they measured from where my had hit back nt where i landed!! so i went from 4.smthn to 3.smthn!
n thn 3rd try i jump so hi i think it was 5 point smthn n mr was like "OUT" n i was like wtf! n he sed i crossed the plank a bit! becuz of my stupid long big toe i cross the plank by tine bit! like freaking tine! like sooooooo time! so shor! crossed! n he was like "by so little" n i was lyk wtf! lemme have this! n he was lyk no! i was lyk damn u lah! lol
bt stil with my 1st n 2nd points combined i was 1st! i aint complaining bt the 3rd 1 pissed me ofF! lol
thn there was shortput! came out second! aiyaaa! nt bad lah! i'll survive! division A ia kinda tough u know!! :p
bt for tht they were like m supose to b in long jump division A n B n i was like nooooooooooooooooo way! only division A! i cnt do it twice! m tired! haha
after shortput every 1 left n it was left with us at the stadium! when we went to the bus! soooooo fulllll with everyone stinkin n mixed smells in the bus! haha
we reach skool at 1!
dident do nthn for history!
after tht had bio class! scince now we have xtra 1 hour after skool! when every 1 lose at 2! year TEN's close at 3.15! sux eh!
i walked home with naufa!
n cam ehome to really gooooood foooood! :p
:) (A)

hectic schedule...cheer stuff!! ;p

below r really random picz from alot of practices over the few weeks!! ;p

lol noreen preparing to do her splin n anjellyne on the side coming randomly across! :p

i luk soooooo fugly!!! lol...anyway half the team :p

kristin drawing on board! ;p

noreen n anjellyne abt to cartwheel! :p

madam kristing tacking in getting ready for her cartwheel! hahaa! :p

main story=
m back! hahaha! after a while eh! havent updated!
thts cuz gosh i have beeeeeeen bzyyyyyyyy!
i am always in cheer practice, come home sweating, loadsa studied going on! no time to sleeeeeep!
n woaaaah!! ma mums frend was in town so once in a while gotta take her shopping n all tht n u guyz hu knw me knw i dnt really lyk long hours of shopping! hahah! :p
i havent gone to youth in a longgggggggggg time becuz of this!
bt i have been haven fun at cheer practice n honestly if v dont win it wud b memorable cuz i had a goooood time!
even tho i dislike the song m happy with the steps n all!
last saturday i stayed an anjellynes house till about 7.30 with noreen n kp it was kwl! before tht had some practice till about 6.00 n the others went home! not all came bt wottodo :p yea!
hectic eh! ;p

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

sports try out

hm.........these few dayz have been random, annoying, stupid n idiotic actually!
ma resultz came on friday n ma mum has been angry scince then! saturday i went to cheer practice, danced from 1 till 5.15....was cool! had fun! :)
anyway today, tuesday, we had sports try-outs for sports day! bt unlike usual, all houses went, instead of 2 each day! the guyz went to a different stadium tho! in the bus i sat with fatima n at the stadium pretty much hunged out with oranit, anjellyne, illyana and natalie! they r pretty intresting i guez-hehehe :)...nah! nice people! :)
so yea! this year i sed ma knee hurts so i wud get out of running! cuz each year they put me in even if i dont want! i dont want this year becuz on sports day after cheerleading i have to rush n change n clean the make up n all n go race! ahhh! soooo annoying! for once i wanna sit in the audience seat n watch! :) so anyway....yea....did long jump, high jump n short put! they sed i did well bt they dident tell ma position! so yea! wtv :P
tht was trials! tommorrow is the finals for field events bt racing is on sports day! which m nt doing so i dont care-lol :)...wohooo
the teachers said m also in tag of war bt i dunno when tht is so wtv :p
after tht came back to skool round 1.30 hunged out with oranit n all n talkd n stuff n the went to class, adrian n priscilla were there n there might b sum "thingZ" they do i really dont want to c, so i went to naufa's class, she didnt come to skool newayz, so talked to hasanthi, naufa, zarah n deepica till the bell rung!
then i went to cheer practice, the tailor came bt kristin hadnt come all dya n she had our design so we told him nvm tomorrow n thn she came bt he was aldy with shamrock n wen i went to tell him tht kp had come so he shud come after shamrock, they thought we were stealin their idea or seeing it or wtv n totally slam the door in ma face lyk we were tresspassing! wtf! i was honestly freaking pissed! anyway.... the guy came later n he checkd it out n all n later we practiced till 3 n i left cuz tired, the others idk wot tym they left!
so yea...came home, went str8 to ma room n slept then woke up n studied! :)

factz about gulz guyz never figure out!

When a GIRL is quiet ... millions of things are running in her mind. When a GIRL is not arguing ... she is thinking deeply. When a GIRL looks at u with eyes full of questions ... she is wondering how long you will be around. When a GIRL answers " I'm fine " after a few seconds ... she is not at all fine.

When a GIRL stares at you ... she is wondering why you are lying. When a GIRL lays on your chest ... she is wishing for you to be hers forever. When a GIRL wants to see you everyday... she wants to be pampered. When a GIRL says " I love you " ... she means it. When a GIRL says " I miss you " ... no one in this world can miss you more than that.

Life only comes around once make sure u spend it with the right person .... Find a guy ... who calls you beautiful instead of hot. who calls you back when you hang up on him. who will stay awake just to watch you sleep. Wait for the guy who ... kisses your forehead. Who wants to show you off to the world when you are in your sweats. Who holds your hand in front of his friends. Who is constantly reminding you of how much he cares about you and how lucky he is to have you. Who turns to his friends and says, " That's her!! "

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

worse way a week cud ever start!!

school opened on monday! yea! i was so so xcited lah! i guez! bt sad to c ma results, more of worried n nervous actually!! sigh
got my exam results-about 5 tht day, literature, english, maths, accountz n history!!
did bad in maths n accountz n history i dident reach the level i wanted!!! nxt day-tuesday-we got bio, computer n ecconz!! computer was ok bt i needed an A becuz i knew id fail bio! so an A innit wud keep ma average up! for ecconz i wud av gotten an A bt then he took 5 marks from each essay cuz i missed paragraphs! sux innit! dropped from 80 smthn to 60 smthn! i was soooooooooooo mad! u have no idea how mad! at the same time sad lah!! :(
so yea wen i saw how miserably i failed bio i cudent keep ma tears in n well ecconz n all! i was just miserable all day lah! i needed to get good resultz cuz m doing year 11 in another skool, so i need goooooooooood resultz to get in! n its bad! parent-teacher day is on friday, i know for sure ma mum is incredibly dissapointed in me! n to b quite honest i am dissapointed in my self tooooo!!! :'(
i cried like i have never!! i mean one of the first moments i really really broke down in skool! just the thought of the look on ma mumz face n all!! was tooo depressing! idk if she wud nt lemme join cheer cuzza tht! bt this opened ma eyes nn now i am studying more this time! harder thn ever! bt scince youlin is doing o levels i dunno how m seriuzly gonna pass maths widout her help!! :'(
we'll c wot happens
anyway this week therz been cheer practice! more drama added to my already sad week! sigh
yea practice hasnt gone too well! pple angry, teacher rejecting each song, changing songz, teaching half the team hu dident come to practice during da holz the steps, n allll n nt enuf time to practice n etc etc....i mean i cn go on n on! cheerleading drama is endless thts for sure! haha
idk even if i may b in cuz ma mum lah! ma results n all! only time wud tell i guezz
today summore had to hospital-been in n out of thr how many times, i lost count already-haha! honestly! so yea!!....tmrw going again! ow yea n we got our pictures!! omg!! mine was candid n random shot! haha :P
so honestly, all in all, this has been one HORRIBLE week! i wish i was in youth or smthn! its ma "positive" place-its the most awsome place n i luv going on saturdays!! bt idk if cn go this week cuz of cheer practice-i dident go last week to! bt id go this week! i miss it!! :)
i hope ur week is better thn mine :)

Saturday, April 18, 2009

malacca for the last time :(

one of the coolest trips eevr!! seriuz!!! hehehe :) xcept some annoying moments offcuz-bt still :)

emma watchn football-as usual-chei =p
lol-in bed! such a comfy bed m seriuz =p,....damn comfy! :)

llounge-me, mum on the fone as usual-hehe-n mr soon :)

inside the hotel-m seriuz i also dunno y theres a benz car parked in the lobby-lol

streets n blinged out bikes-haha :)

on thursday went to a museum:-
painting of the church =p-most pple there r chirstianz cuz they were colonized bt the portugese =p

portugese dayz :) statues =p

videoing!! :)
showing ma bro the statur of some portugese famous dude :p

emma taking a vid of the casings n all :)

casings n stautes :)
posing with some statue from some past days-heheh

some building in a case :)
i forgot wot tht thiny is :)
lwith some big budha statue or wtv it ist-hehe :p

it looks like m touching the stayue innit? haha-actualy m nt :p

hahha-i honestly dunno wot i was doing :s :) :p

bro standing nxt to some paintings :)

fooling around-haha-outisde the meuseum

eye of malaysia :)
la la la-caught in the moment-hahha :)

thursday night :-

the colourful picz above r picz of some city places at night-we went on a river tou and stuff, river cruise actually, it looked colourful at night-i took alot bt put some up :)

friday events :) =

at some kampung :)
ma mumz l/o in blue shirt giving a speec-l/o is some 1 hu shows u around n guides u thru da city :)
oview from hotel :)

view from hotel-we were near the sea-hehe

pool in hotel :)

the police escorts waiting outside the hotel :) u knw! so we dnt get stuck in traficc :$ hehe :)

tour bus! hehe! :)

river :)
aview frm the boat-old buildinz

the ship-v were allowed to enter-lol-special permision-ehhe :)

blur n wierd n candid as usuasl!!! :s lol

ship-gunz used in da old dayz =p
candid shot-retarderd!!! :p
in da shippp :)
in the ship =p
inside one of the ships-mapz :)

on our way to climb the malacca tower =p
view from malacca tower tooo :)
view from malacca tower
view from the sky tower ride thingy-malacca tower kinda like the kl tower :)

police escorts :)....they escorted as everywhere-haha :)
v.i.p baby~! hahaha! eye of malaysia ride :)
in the v.i.p condola in the eye of malaysia-ahha-got tv n all! yea baby! 1st clASS-HEHE

one condola from the eye of malaysia ride :)

view from eye of malaysia lah :)

view from eye of mlaaysia-the ride :)
eye of malaysia-a portion :)
blinged out bicycle-hah
friday night-in the flower bike thingy-haha

last moments-sob sob :(

ma laggage-heheh
last day-in da lift-sob sob-such a fugly pic bt wottodo :)

main story:-
there r soooo many picz n about 4 videos-bt no time lah-hahah :)
so anyway, yea went to malacca! decided to! cudent believe i thought of nt going cuz of cheerlead-damn! i wud av missed alot! cuz it was a coooooooooool trip! of the hooook!!!
arrived wenesday evening, it was a 1 n half hour journey, went to hotel inn, this new hotel opened in malacca, we usualy stay in equitorial bt this time it was hotel inn, this is ma third time in malacca, i usualy go every yr scince ocming to kl! ma mum has a function thr each yr bt last yr i dident go! :) each yr i usualy spend time in da hotel n dont go around much bt this yr we really enjoyed!! was coool! :)
newayz it was funnn! like awsomeee! mum had an l/o hu shows us around n all, n also police escorts-haha-was soooooo fun! hotel rocked too-food sucked tho-haha! seriuzy!!! :)
on thursday ma mum went to her meeting so me n emma went around with mr soon n all n we checked out some museums, ma mum wasnt thr so v went crezy n took crezy picz n all-hehe,...t'was cool! tht night me n bro joined ma mother n other officilas hu came for the meeting to some river cruise thingy-it was nice! the view was awsome bt it was dark n cudent get good enough shots-bt i tool loadz beautiful picz-haha-bt cnt put erm all up lah!! :)
friday morning, went with ma mum, l/o, bro n other officials with police escorts (lol) to some kampung to visit, came home n rest after thn went for a tour of malacca on a double decker tour bus, we went to malacca tower, river cruise in day time, go to visit one of the shipz, look inside n all, went to eye of malaysia where ma mum n the fiji ambassador, me n bro got the v.i.p condolor-hahah-it was "intresting" =p, n all-was fun! haha! yea thn went home n relaxed,....i decided to go play around in the gym n workd out for 2 hours-something i nvr do! so ma thighs hurted! haha! no seriuzly =p....tht night went to some night market n bought some stuff-n there i saw 2 sayfol dudes-which was random-haha! :)
nxt day, woke up early, went for breakfast, packed our stuff, n left the hotel-sob sob-at malacca toll/border, we sed bye to the l/o n driver n thn left for kl! :)
we arrived at precisely 12.30!! i cudent go for youth at 3 cuz of cheer practice at 5! :(
so at 5.00 i met noreen at sayfol n we went to ampang to meet anjelline, shervina, steph n kristin n thn we went to cheer practice! after 2-3 hours of practice ma body was sore-haha-n before tht, the day be4 i had gone gym lah-so aching legs aldy! hehe! bt was worth it lah to learn the steps at the end i guezz! bt still body ahces :p..n tbw tmrw(monday) is skool-sux :p
cya :)